|
BACK TO NEWSLETTER

AVOCADO OIL Avocado oil is made of avocado (Persea gratissima) pulp. The oil may
contain from 36 up to 80% of monounsaturated oleic acid depending on ripeness and the way of extraction. It also contains
5% of linoleic acid (omega 6, polyunsaturated irreplaceable fatty acid), 8-30% of palmitic and palmitoleic acids. But the
main thing avocado oil is famed for – high content of so – called unsaponifiable fats and sterins are among them.
Besides, it contains vitamins A and E and other bioactive substances. Due to high content of monounsaturated fatty acids
avocado oil is well absorbed by the skin. Besides, it oxidizes to a lesser extent as compared with other oils, containing
irreplaceable fatty acids. But for all it contains a sufficient quantity of these acids to correct the signs of deficiency
of irreplaceable fatty acids. Unsaponifiable fats of avocado oil possess antiaging properties, they stimulate renewal, raise
the skin elasticity, eliminate age dryness and roughness. All these properties make avocado oil a popular ingredient in cosmetic
products for dry, fading and damaged skin.
Avocado oil is
used in Complete Lift Complex (CLC) of Magiray products:
CLC
– Eye Contour Mask with lifting effect CLC Eye Contour Serum with lifting effect CLC Skin
Renovation Moisturizer – regenerative moisturizer with lifting effect
|